KODE IKLAN
Laura Linney

Laura Linney

Laura Leggett Linney (born February 5, 1964) is an American actress. She is the recipient of several awards, including two Golden Globe Awards and four Primetime Emmy Awards, and has been nominated for three Academy Awards and five Tony Awards. Linney made her Broadway debut in 1990 before going on to receive Tony Award nominations for the 2002 revival of The Crucible, the original Broadway productions of Sight Unseen (2004), Time Stands Still (2010), My Name Is Lucy Barton (2020), and the 2017 revival of The Little Foxes. On television, she won her first Emmy Award for the television film Wild Iris (2001), and had subsequent wins for the sitcom Frasier (2003–04) and the miniseries John Adams (2008). From 2010 to 2013, she starred in the Showtime series The Big C, which won her a fourth Emmy in 2013, and from 2017 to 2022 she starred in the Netflix crime series Ozark. Linney is also an established film actress. She made her film debut with a minor role in Lorenzo's Oil (1992) and went on to receive Academy Award nominations for the dramas You Can Count on Me (2000), Kinsey (2004), and The Savages (2007). She's also known for her performances in Primal Fear (1996), The Truman Show (1998), Mystic River and Love Actually (both 2003), The Squid and the Whale (2005), The Nanny Diaries (2007), Hyde Park on Hudson (2012), Mr. Holmes (2015), Sully and Nocturnal Animals (both 2016).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1964-02-05
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: 로라 리니, לורה ליני, 蘿拉·琳妮

Movies List of Laura Linney

HD

Absolute Power

1997 Movie
HD

Mystic River

2003 Movie
HD

Love Actually

2003 Movie
HD

Primal Fear

1996 Movie
HD

Lorenzo's Oil

1992 Movie
HD

Congo

1995 Movie
HD

Breach

2007 Movie
HD

Jindabyne

2006 Movie
HD

Kinsey

2004 Movie
HD

Driving Lessons

2006 Movie
HD

Dave

1993 Movie
HD

The Savages

2007 Movie
HD

P.S.

2004 Movie
HD

The House of Mirth

2000 Movie
HD

The Nanny Diaries

2007 Movie
HD

Man of the Year

2006 Movie
HD

You Can Count on Me

2000 Movie
HD

The Truman Show

1998 Movie
HD

The Other Man

2008 Movie
HD

Wild Iris

2001 Movie
HD

The Laramie Project

2002 Movie
HD

Hyde Park on Hudson

2012 Movie
HD

Class of '61

1993 Movie
HD

Lush

1999 Movie
HD

Maze

2001 Movie
HD

The Fifth Estate

2013 Movie
HD

Blind Spot

1993 Movie
HD

Love Letters

1999 Movie
HD

Mr. Holmes

2015 Movie
HD

Running Mates

2000 Movie
HD

Arthur Christmas

2011 Movie
HD

Genius

2016 Movie
HD

The Hottest State

2006 Movie
HD

Sully

2016 Movie
HD

The Dinner

2017 Movie
HD

Nocturnal Animals

2016 Movie
HD

Morning

2013 Movie
HD

Red Nose Day Actually

2017 Movie
HD

Annie Oakley

2006 Movie
HD

The Armenian Genocide

2006 Movie
HD

Olympia

2018 Movie
HD

The Roads Not Taken

2020 Movie
HD

Falling

2020 Movie
HD

The Miracle Club

2023 Movie
HD

The Details

2012 Movie
HD

Bonnie

2022 Movie
HD

A Farewell to Ozark

2022 Movie
HD

Mary Pickford

2005 Movie
HD

Suncoast

2024 Movie
HD

Mon Clown

2008 Movie
HD

Falling - Q&A

2021 Movie
HD

Wildcat

2024 Movie
HD

Woodrow Wilson

2002 Movie