KODE IKLAN
Cillian Murphy

Cillian Murphy

Cillian Murphy (born 25 May 1976) is an Irish actor. He made his professional debut in Enda Walsh's 1996 play Disco Pigs, a role he later reprised in the 2001 screen adaptation. His early notable film credits include the horror film 28 Days Later (2002), the dark comedy Intermission (2003), the thriller Red Eye (2005), the Irish war drama The Wind That Shakes the Barley (2006), and the science fiction thriller Sunshine (2007). He played a transgender Irish woman in the comedy-drama Breakfast on Pluto (2005), which earned him a Golden Globe Award nomination. Murphy began collaborating with filmmaker Christopher Nolan in 2005, playing Dr. Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow in The Dark Knight Trilogy (2005–2012) as well as appearing in Inception (2010) and Dunkirk (2017) and portraying the lead role of J. Robert Oppenheimer in the biographical epic Oppenheimer (2023). By the year 2023, Murphy has already worked with Nolan for around 20 years and six films. He also gained prominence for his role as Tommy Shelby in the BBC period drama series Peaky Blinders (2013–2022) and for starring in the horror sequel A Quiet Place Part II (2020). In 2011, Murphy won the Irish Times Theatre Award for Best Actor and Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Solo Performance for the one-man play Misterman. In 2020, The Irish Times named him one of the greatest Irish film actors.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1976-05-25
Place of Birth: Douglas, Cork, Ireland
Also Known As: Киллиан Мерфи, คิลเลียน เมอร์ฟี, キリアン・マーフィー, 基利安·墨菲, 킬리언 머피, كيليان مورفي, 希里安·墨菲, کیلین مورفی, Кілліан Мерфі, 基里安·墨菲, 席尼·墨菲, קיליאן מרפי, சில்லியன் மர்பி

Movies List of Cillian Murphy

HD

28 Days Later

2002 Movie
HD

Batman Begins

2005 Movie
HD

Sunshine

2007 Movie
HD

Breakfast on Pluto

2005 Movie
HD

Cold Mountain

2003 Movie
HD

Red Eye

2005 Movie
HD

Peacock

2010 Movie
HD

Disco Pigs

2001 Movie
HD

The Trench

1999 Movie
HD

Inception

2010 Movie
HD

The Silent City

2006 Movie
HD

Perrier's Bounty

2009 Movie
HD

The Edge of Love

2008 Movie
HD

Sunburn

1999 Movie
HD

Intermission

2003 Movie
HD

The Dark Knight Rises

2012 Movie
HD

In Time

2011 Movie
HD

On the Edge

2001 Movie
HD

Retreat

2011 Movie
HD

Red Lights

2012 Movie
HD

Broken

2012 Movie
HD

Aloft

2014 Movie
HD

Transcendence

2014 Movie
HD

The Party

2017 Movie
HD

A Man of Few Words

2000 Movie
HD

TRON: Legacy

2010 Movie
HD

At Death's Door

1999 Movie
HD

Filleann an Feall

2000 Movie
HD

Watchmen

2001 Movie
HD

Eviction

1999 Movie
HD

Anthropoid

2016 Movie
HD

Sweety Barrett

1999 Movie
HD

Free Fire

2017 Movie
HD

The Dark Knight

2008 Movie
HD

Dunkirk

2017 Movie
HD

The Delinquent Season

2018 Movie
HD

Anna

2019 Movie
HD

The Overcoat

2018 Movie
HD

Kensuke's Kingdom

2024 Movie
HD

A Quiet Place Part II

2021 Movie
HD

Waveriders

2008 Movie
HD

I'm the Man

2019 Movie
HD

Carry on Ken

2006 Movie
HD

Lennon or McCartney

2014 Movie
HD

Oppenheimer

2023 Movie
HD

The Irish Revolution

2019 Movie
HD

Steve

Movie
HD

28 Years Later

2025 Movie
HD

Генг Бенг 3

2024 Movie