KODE IKLAN
Anya Taylor-Joy

Anya Taylor-Joy

Anya-Josephine Marie Taylor-Joy (born 16 April 1996) is a British-American actress and model. She left school at age sixteen and began to pursue an acting career. After small television roles, she made her film debut with the lead role of Thomasin in the horror film The Witch (2015). She went on to star in the horror film Split and the black comedy Thoroughbreds (both 2017). She also appeared in the drama miniseries The Miniaturist (2017), the fifth and sixth series of Peaky Blinders (2019–2022) and The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (2019), and the superhero film Glass (2019), reprising her role from Split. Taylor-Joy will voice Princess Peach in the upcoming Mario film (2022) and portray the title character in Furiosa (2024).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1996-04-16
Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, USA
Also Known As: Άνια Τέιλορ-Τζόι, Аня Тейлор-Джой, 安雅·泰勒-乔伊, 安雅‧泰勒-喬伊, 안야 테일러조이, アニャ・テイラー=ジョイ, アニャ・テイラー・ジョイ, אניה טיילור-ג'וי, Анја Џозефин Мари Тејлор-Џој, 安雅·泰勒-喬伊

Movies List of Anya Taylor-Joy

HD

The Witch

2016 Movie
HD

Viking Quest

2014 Movie
HD

Morgan

2016 Movie
HD

Marrowbone

2017 Movie
HD

Split

2017 Movie
HD

Barry

2016 Movie
HD

Thoroughbreds

2018 Movie
HD

The New Mutants

2020 Movie
HD

Glass

2019 Movie
HD

Crossmaglen

2018 Movie
HD

The Miniaturist

2017 Movie
HD

Radioactive

2020 Movie
HD

Weetzie Bat

Movie
HD

Playmobil: The Movie

2019 Movie
HD

Emma.

2020 Movie
HD

Last Night in Soho

2021 Movie
HD

Love, Antosha

2019 Movie
HD

The Northman

2022 Movie
HD

The Making of 'Split'

2017 Movie
HD

Amsterdam

2022 Movie
HD

The Menu

2022 Movie
HD

The Gorge

Movie
HD

Dune: Part Two

2024 Movie
HD

Vampire Academy

2014 Movie
HD

Sacrifice

Movie