KODE IKLAN
Siegmund Lubin

Siegmund Lubin

Siegmund Lubin was born on April 20, 1851 in Breslau, Silesia, Germany [now Wroclaw, Dolnoslaskie, Poland]. He was a producer and director, known for Uncle Tom's Cabin (1903), Passion Play (1900) and Thrilling Detective Story (1906). He was married to Annie Abrams. He died on September 10, 1923 in Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA.
Known For: Production
Birthday: 1851-04-20
Place of Birth: Breslau, Silesia, Germany [now Wroclaw, Dolnoslaskie, Poland]
Also Known As: Sigmund Lubin

Movies List of Siegmund Lubin