KODE IKLAN
Brian De Palma

Brian De Palma

Brian Russell De Palma (born September 11, 1940) is an American film director and writer. In a career spanning over 40 years, he is probably best known for his suspense and crime thriller films. De Palma was a leading member of the New Hollywood generation of film directors. His direction often makes use of quotations from other films or cinematic styles, and bears the influence of filmmakers such as Alfred Hitchcock, Jean-Luc Godard, and Michelangelo Antonioni. His work has been criticized for its violence and sexual content but has also been championed by American critics such as Roger Ebert and Pauline Kael.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1940-09-11
Place of Birth: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Also Known As: 브라이언 드 팔마

Movies List of Brian De Palma